Cooperative Extension Serving Mississippi
Adams County Extension Office
Mr. Jason Gerrard Jones - Extension Agent II - Natchez, MS
Alcorn County Extension Office
Mr. Patrick Poindexter - County Extension Director III - Corinth, MS
Alcorn State University Extension Program
Franklin Chukwuma - Associate Director For Extension - Alcorn State, MS
Amite County Extension Office
Ms. Amy Bryant Walsh - Extension Agent III - Liberty, MS
Attala County Extension Office
Rebecca L. Hamilton - Area Extension Agent III - Kosciusko, MS
Benton County Extension Office
Michael Lee Pruitt - Extension Agent II - Ashland, MS
Bolivar County Extension Office
Laura Jane Giaccaglia - Extension Agent IV - Cleveland, MS
Calhoun County Extension Office
Trent Barnett - Extension Agent III - Pittsboro, MS
Carroll County Extension Office
Tracy Nicole Robertson - Extension Agent III - Carrollton, MS
Chickasaw County Extension Office
Mr. Scott Cagle - Extension Agent III - Houston, MS
Choctaw County Extension Office
Juli H. Hughes - Extension Agent III - Ackerman, MS
Claiborne County Extension Office
Monica Thomas Beeman - Extension Agent II - Port Gibson, MS
Clarke County Extension Office
Christy Berry King - Extension Agent II - Quitman, MS
Clay County Extension Office
BJ McClenton - Extension Agent II - West Point, MS
Coahoma County Extension Office
Shanna Lea Taylor - Extension Agent II - Clarksdale, MS
Copiah County Extension Office
- Hazlehurst, MS
Covington County Extension Office
Ms. Carolyn Conger - County Extension Director IV - Collins, MS
DeSoto County Extension Office
Dr. Joy F. Anderson - County Director - Extension Agent IV - Hernando, MS
Forrest County Extension Office
Phyllis B. Parker - Office Associate - Hattiesburg, MS
Franklin County Extension Office
Allan Keith Whitehead Extension Agent III - Extension Agent III - Meadville, MS
George County Extension Office
Mr. Mike Steede - County Extension Director III - Lucedale, MS
Greene County Extension Office
Angie Lee Rogers - Extension Agent II - Leakesville, MS
Grenada County Extension Office
Mr. Steve Winters - County Extension Director IV - Grenada, MS
Hancock County Extension Office
Christian Stephenson - Extension Agent II - Bay St. Louis, MS
Harrison County Extension Office
Sheran R. Watkins - Extension Agent IV - Gulfport, MS
Hinds County Extension Office
Kyle Lewis - Extension Agent II - Raymond, MS
Holmes County Extension Office
Ms. Betsy Padgett - County Extension Director II - Lexington, MS
Humphreys County Extension Office
Preston Aust - Extension Agent II - Belzoni, MS
Issaquena County Extension Office
Emily Carter - Extension Agent II - Mayersville, MS
Itawamba County Extension Office
Ms. Romona Edge - County Extension Director III - Fulton, MS
Jackson County Extension Office
- Pascagoula, MS
Jasper County Extension Office
Kelby Johnston King - Extension Agent I - Bay Springs, MS
Jefferson County Extension Office
Rilondricks L. Beeman - Extension Agent II - Fayette, MS
Jefferson Davis County Extension Office
Mr. Thomas E. Brewer - County Extension Director IV - Prentiss, MS
Jones County Extension Office
Kimberly Tolbert Hancock - Extension Agent II - Laurel, MS
Kemper County Extension Office
Malikah Usha Jones - Extension Agent II - DeKalb, MS
Lafayette County Extension Office
Roberta L. Burns - Office Associate - Oxford, MS
Lamar County Extension Office
Ross Alan Overstreet - Extension Agent I - Purvis, MS
Lauderdale County Extension Office
Ms. Patty Swearingen - Extension Agent IV - Meridian, MS
Lawrence County Extension Office
Amanda Jane Masholie - Extension Agent III - Monticello, MS
Leake County Extension Office
Jacquelyn B. Watkins - Office Associate - Carthage, MS
Lee County Extension Office
Brandon Alberson - Extension Agent II - Tupelo, MS
Leflore County Extension Office
Andy Braswell, Sr. - County Extension Director III - Greenwood, MS
Lincoln County Extension Office
Ms. Rebecca B. Bates - County Extension Director III - Brookhaven, MS
Lowndes County Extension Office
Reid A. Nevins - Extension Agent II - Columbus, MS
Madison County Extension Office
Gregory Wayne Biggs - Extension Agent II - Canton, MS
Marion County Extension Office
Ms. Amanda H. Woods - County Extension Director III - Columbia, MS
Marshall County Extension Office
Ms. Janet M. Jolley - County Extension Director IV - Holly Springs, MS
Mississippi State University Extension Service
Fran Brock - Extension Agent III - Starkville, MS
Monroe County Extension Office
James Randall Nevins - Extension Agent II - Aberdeen, MS
Montgomery County Extension Office
Ms. Amy B. Ware - County Extension Director IV - Winona, MS
Neshoba County Extension Office
Karen C. Benson - Extension Agent IV - Philadelphia, MS
Newton County Extension Office
Katrina M. McCalphia - Extension Agent III - Decatur, MS
North Mississippi Research and Extension Center
Jane Parish - Professor and Head - Verona, MS
Noxubee County Extension Office
Josephine Tate - Extension Agent II - Macon, MS
Oktibbeha County Extension Office
Fran Brock - Extension Agent III - Starkville, MS
Panola County Extension Office
Mr. Judd Gentry - County Extension Director III - Batesville, MS
Pearl River County Extension Office
Eddie Miles Louis Smith - Extension Agent III - Poplarville, MS
Perry County Extension Office
Ms. Brittany Blair Odum - Extension Agent II - New Augusta, MS
Pike County Extension Office
Lamar Adams - Extension Agent IV - Magnolia, MS
Pontotoc County Extension Office
Sherry G. Thompson - Extension Agent III - Pontotoc, MS
Prentiss County Extension Office
Terry Wayne Glidewell - Extension Agent II - Booneville, MS
Quitman County Extension Office
Mari Alyce Earnest - Extension Agent II - Marks, MS
Rankin County Extension Office
Doug Carter - Extension Agent IV - Brandon, MS
Scott County Extension Office
Ms. Anita L. Webb - County Extension Director III - Forest, MS
Sharkey County Extension Office
Emily Carter - Extension Agent II - Rolling Fork, MS
Simpson County Extension Office
Amanda Tutor Blakeney - Extension Agent II - Mendenhall, MS
Smith County Extension Office
Jeremy B. Maness - County Extension Director III - Raleigh, MS
Stone County Extension Office
Dr. Judith E. Breland - County Extension Director IV - Wiggins, MS
Sunflower County Extension Office
Ann W. Twiner - Extension Agent III - Indianola, MS
Tallahatchie County Extension Office
Jimbo Burkhalter - Extension Agent IV - Charleston, MS
Tate County Extension Office
Tarah Layton Ferguson - Extension Agent II - Senatobia, MS
The Delta Research and Extension Center
Jeff Johnson - Extension/Research Prof & Head - Stoneville, MS
Tippah County Extension Office
Connie R. Walker - Extension Agent II - Ripley, MS
Tishomingo County Extension Office
George Zachary Yow - Extension Agent I - Iuka, MS
Tunica County Extension Office
Mr. Anthony Dewayne Bland - Extension Agent III - Tunica, MS
Union County Extension Office
Gina A. Wills - Extension Agent IV - New Albany, MS
Walthall County Extension Office
Richard Hay - Extension Agent III - Tylertown, MS
Warren County Extension Office
Sandra Kay Havard - Extension Agent II - Vicksburg, MS
Washington County Extension Office
Alma R. Harris - County Extension Director IV - Greenville, MS
Wayne County Extension Office
Lanette Crocker - Extension Agent III - Waynesboro, MS
Webster County Extension Office
Lisa Stewart - County Extension Director IV - Eupora, MS
Wilkinson County Extension Office
Ann Davis - County Extension Director III - Woodville, MS
Winston County Extension Office
Tracy Stokes Gregory - Extension Agent I - Louisville, MS
Yalobusha County Extension Office
Pamela Redwine - Extension Agent III - Coffeeville, MS
Yazoo County Extension Office
Mr. Phillip M. Vandevere, Jr. - Extension Agent III - Yazoo City, MS