Foresters serving Mississippi
Lamar A. Day
Consultant - Potts Camp, MS
Aaron D. Welch
Weyerhaeuser - Woodflow Manager - Hattiesburg, MS
Aaron N. Rambin
Georgia Pacific - Resource Forester - New Augusta, MS
Abisha B. Hutson
- Consulting Forester - Sumrall, MS
Acie D. Singleton
Singleton Associates - Laurel, MS
Adam Bailey
Mississippi State University CES - Extension Assistant - Purvis, MS
Adam J. Wyers
APAC-MS Inc Notheast Branch - Estimator/Project Manager - Iuka, MS
Ala-Miss, Inc.
- State Line, MS
Alan D. Rone
RoneForest Management, Inc. - Water Valley, MS
Alan Sansing
Forest Consultant - Columbus, MS
Alexis A. Harvey
Legacy Land Management - President - Long Beach, MS
Allen K. Stroud
Engineering Service Consulting Engineers - Land Survey Party Chief - Forester - Richland, MS
Allen W. Richmond
Richmond Forestry Services - Summit, MS
Alton W. Pollan
U.S. Corp. of Engineers - Resource Manager. Sardis Lake - Sardis, MS
Amanda K. Mangum
Weyerhaeuser - Professional Development Candidate - Macon, MS
American Forest Management
- Charlotte, NC
American Tree Farm System
Paul DeLong - Senior Vice President, ATFS & Conservation - Washington, DC
Amy M. James
Solen, Inc. - QEHS Representative - Brookhaven, MS
Andrew Bennett, SAF
- Lafayette, NJ
Andrew G. Haase Jr.
Advanced Forestry - Forester - Kentwood, LA
Andrew Kenneth Breland, Jr.
- Flowood, MS
Andrew L. Duff
Innovative Forestry and Land Development - Owner/Forester - Pontotoc, MS
Andrew M. Redwood
MS Forestry Commission - Tupelo, MS
Anthony M. Courtney
Benton Hughes - Chemical Service Rep. - Bentonia, MS
Anthony R. Cran
Scotch Land Management, LLC - Land Management Forester - Waynesboro, MS
Anthony Reed
Alcorn Cooperative Extension Program - Interim Assoc. Administrator for Ext.-ANR - Alcorn State, MS
Arel D. Simpson
USACE - Environmental Specialist - Vicksburg, MS
Austin D Carroll
Wiregrass Ecological Associates - President - Gulfport, MS
Barry E. Burney
T.L. Reid Timber Co., Inc. - Procurement Forester - Grenada, MS
Barry M. Vernon
Packaging Corp. of America - Region Manager - Saltillo, MS
Baxter Rowley
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Area Forester - Columbia, MS
Baxter Rowley
Area Forester: - Mississippi Forestry Commission - Columbia, MS
Beau F. Holloway
Miss/LA timberlands - Weyerhaeuser NR - Marketing Manager - Magnolia, MS
Bendix E. Glasgow
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Tishomingo, MS
Benjamin G. Holston III
Raymond Revette Timber LLC - Forester - Waynesboro, MS
Benjamin R. Williams
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers - Lowndes County, MS - Natural Resource Specialist - Columbus, MS
Benjamin S. South
South Logging - Foreman - Fulton, MS
Benjamin Stevens
Richton Tie & Timber LLC - Forester - Petal, MS
Benjamin T. McDonald
Weyerhaeuser - MS/AL - Harvest Manager - Scooba, MS
Benny B. Graves
Jones Lumber Co., Inc. - Timber Buyer - Tylertown, MS
Benton L. Vanderford
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Service Forester - Mendenhall, MS
Bert R. Parish, Jr.
Cruiser-Choctaw Resources, Inc - Eupora, MS
Bickham L. Crooks, ACF
Peters Forest Resources, Inc. - Forester - Baton Rouge, LA
Bill Kitchings
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Outreach Forester - Central Region (ECD, SCD, CD) - Carthage, MS
Bill Ridge
Riveroak Timberland Management - Walnut, MS
Billy Dye
Wildland Timber Management - West Point, MS
Billy E. Clark III
- Inspector - Starkville, MS
Blake A. Smith
Dixie Forest Service, LLC - Owner - Meridian, MS
Blake Jones
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Area Forester - West, MS
Blake Jones
Area Forester: - Mississippi Forestry Commission - West, MS
Blake Thomas
Black River Timber and Wildlife - Owner - Flora, MS
Bob Griffin
Mississippi Land Company - Mayhew, MS
Bobby Boutwell
American Forest Management - Forest Technician - Meridian, MS
Bobby J. Brady
- Louin, MS
Brad Campbell
Southern Resource Service, Inc. - President - Starkville, MS
Brad W.Robison
Tallahatchie Valley Electric Power Association - General Manager - Batesville, MS
Bradford Alexander
Alexander & Associates - Wiggins, MS
Bradley Edmonds
Forest Resource Consultants, Inc. - Quitman, MS
Brady Dabbs
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Area Forester - Louisville, MS
Brady Dabbs
Area Forester: - Mississippi Forestry Commission - Louisville, MS
Brandon J. Derrick
Alcorn School District - Corinth, MS
Brant Godbold
- District Forester - Grenada, MS
Braxton D. Rushing
Altiras Industrial Services - Industrial Sales Rep - Slidell, LA
Brent D. Barry
Southern AgCredit - Vice President/Branch Manager - Hattiesburg, MS
Bretta J. Walsh-Palmer
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Forest Technician - Bay Springs, MS
Brian A. Lindsay
The Westervelt Company - Operations Forester - Demopolis, AL
Brian A. Maier, ACF
William W. May & Associates, Inc. - Consulting Forester - Brandon, MS
Brian E. LaBarre
Army Corps of Engineers - Biologist - Forester - Vicksburg, MS
Brian James
Area Forester: - Mississippi Forestry Commission - Holly Springs, MS
Brian K. Wharton
Mississippi Forestry Commission - FIA Coordinator - Florence, MS
Brian L. Mitchell
Haglof, Inc - Hattiesburg, MS
Britton E. Hatcher
MS Farm Bureau Federation - Grenada, MS
Britton Hatcher
Mississippi State University - Extension Associate - Grenada, MS
Brodie A. Myrick
The Land & Timber Company Inc. - President - Laurel, MS
Brown C. Hairston, III, ACF
Hairston Forestry Consultants, Inc. - President - Pelahatchie, MS
Bruce A. Burnham
Georgia Pacific - Area Procurement Manager - Forest, MS
Bruce M. Dueitt, ACF
Bruce M. Dueitt & Co. - Leakesville, MS
Bruce S. Lanier, ACF
McKinley & Lanier Forest Resources, Inc. - Principle/Forester - Northport, AL
Bruce Young
Timber Resources, Inc. - Meridian, MS
Bryan K. Maddox
Calhoun County Schools - Ag. Teacher/Coach - Bruce, MS
Bryan L. Kellar
Mississippi Power Co. - Senior Forester - Gulfport, MS
Bryant E. Brown
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Southern Region Training Officer - Bay Spring, MS
Buford J. Smith
SouthPine, Inc. - President - Wiggins, MS
Butch L. Copeland
Mississippi Forestry Commission - FIA Forester - Jackson, MS
C. Kenny Strawn
Strawn Timber Services & Realtor-McMillin Real Estate - Owner/Realtor - Vicksburg, MS
C. Phillip Dobson
US Air Force Reserve/ 53 D WRS 'Hurricane Hunters' - Instructor Navigator - Biloxi, MS
C. Scott Baker
- Wildlife Forester - Brandon, MS
C. Shannon Uzzle
The Campbell Group, LLC - GIS/Inventory Forester - Meridian, MS
C. Steve Shaw
Shaw Forestry Services - Forester - Pinola, MS
C.T. Renfrow, Jr.
- Oxford, MS
Carle E. Bateman, Jr.
Middlefork Creek Timber Co - Meadville, MS
Caron S. Thornton
Hood Industries - Procurement Manager` - Waynesboro, MS
Carson T. Graham
Mississippi Forestry Services, Inc. - President - Ellisville, MS
Carter R. Mascagni
- Forester - Flora, MS
Casey Reddoch
Area Forester: - Mississippi Forestry Commission - Raymond, MS
Chad E. Robertson
Domtar Paper Company, LLC - Senior Chip Buyer - Amory, MS
Chad H. Smith
LandMAX, Inc. - Brookhaven, MS
Chad M. Anderson, ACF
Timber Investment Managers, LLC - Owner / President - Petal, MS
Chad W. Thornhill
- Enterprise, MS
Chad W. Thornhill
Enterprise School District - Teacher/ Manager 16th Section Land - Meridian, MS
Chambers Forest Management
Thomas Chambers - Laurel, MS
Charles A. McCorkle
Evergreen Land & Timber Co, Inc - President - Louisville, MS
Charles D. Barge
Barge Timberland Management, Inc. & Forest Products Co. - President - Macon, MS
Charles D. Johnson
Consulting Foresters, Ltd. - Hattiesburg, MS
Charles Donald Timber
Charles Donald, Jr. - President - Vicksburg, MS
Charles E. McMinn
The Woodland Investment Group LLC - Procurement Forester - Enterprise, MS
Charles F. Ledbetter
Ledbetter Forestry Consultant - Owner - Meridian, MS
Charles H. Lewis III
Lewis Timber Co., Inc. - Owner - Gloster, MS
Charles Kevin Parker
Utility Forester for Davey - Semmes, AL
Charles M. Carter, ACF
Mid-South Forestry, Inc - New Albany, MS
Charles M. Williams
Southern Forest Resources, LLC - Tupelo, MS
Charles M. Williams
Southern Forest Resources - Founding Partner - Tupelo, MS
Charles P. Bergin
Plantation Land and Timber - Owner - Madison, MS
Charles R. Honea
The Campbell Group - Forester/SFI Manager - Meridian, MS
Charles R. Whittington
Weyerhaeuser - Marketing Representative - Poplarville, MS
Charles Randall Rice, ACF
- Sumrall, MS
Charles T. Brewer
Wagonner Engineering - Survey Manager - Mize, MS
Charles V. Williams
Natural Resource Manager - Owner/Forester - West Point, MS
Charles W. Graham
G & G Forestry Association, Inc. - Biloxi, MS
Charles W. Walley
Molpus Timberlands - Timberland Acquisition Forester - Waynesboro, MS
Charles W. Wellborn
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Service Forester - Natchez, MS
Charlie A. Verucchi
Weyerhaeauser - Road Manager - Bruce, MS
Charlie D. Jones
- Monticello, MS
Charlie W. Morgan Jr.
Mississippi Forestry Commission - State Forester/Executive Director - Jackson, MS
Cheryl Arnold
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Service Forester - Bolivar & Washington Counties - Greenville, MS
Chester H. Hunt
- Columbia, MS
Chris Green
Woodland Technologies - RF MS #2352 - Winona, MS
Chris Shaw
Area Forester: - Mississippi Forestry Commission - Batesville, MS
Christopher D. Walters
- Ellisville, MS
Christopher Jackson
Timber Craft, Inc. - DeKalb, MS
Christopher L. Wynne
- Richland, MS
Christopher T. Moody
- Lucedale, MS
Clara Johnson
Mississippi Forestry Commission - SGSF Communications and Marketing Specialist - Jackson, MS
Clarence R. Smith Jr.
Kelwood Products, Inc - General Manager/Forester - Heidelberg, MS
Clayton M. Henderson
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Service Forester - Crystal Springs, MS
Cliff G. Gallent
- Centreville, MS
Clifford S. Mayatt
Naval Air Station - Forester - Meridian, MS
Clint C. Rounsaville
Landmax Timber Company - Forester/ Realtor - Bogue Chitto, MS
Complete Land and Timber Management, Inc
- Columbia, MS
Corey Franks
Area Forester: - Mississippi Forestry Commission - Oxford, MS
Corey P. Gillespie
Tennessee Valley Timber Specislist, LLC - Owner/Forester - Oxford, MS
Coy Purkey
RecLand Realty, LLC - Forester/Agent - Monroe, LA
Craig J. Case
U.S. Army Corp of Engineers - Resource Forester - Stennis Space Center, MS
Craig L. Youngblood
Penantly Timberland Management - Owner - Rose Hill, MS
Cuba Timber Company, Inc.
Steve Goodman - Owner - Cuba, AL
Cullen D. Dendy
Wildlife Technical Services, Inc. - Forester - Tupelo, MS
Curtis E. McCollough
South Miss Forest Products of MS, Inc. - President - Hattiesburg, MS
Curtis R. Robertson
Wildlife Technical Services, Inc. - Environmental Project Manager - Vicksburg, MS
D. Glynn Brown
Anderson Tully - Region Manager - Vicksburg South - Vicksburg, MS
D. Len Coleman
Weyerhaeuser - Buyer - Shuqualak, MS
D. Mark Hamilton
- Forester - Wiggins, MS
D. Wes Baird
Liberty Fuels Company - Land Agent - Bailey, MS
Dale A. Stephens
Charles Donald Pulpwood, Inc. - Forester - Monticello, MS
Dale L. Brown
Natural Resources Conservation Service - Soil Conservation Technician - Brookhaven, MS
Dale Roger Terrell
- Centreville, MS
Dan Clark
Ranger Timber Company - Petal, MS
Dan Lewis Kirkland
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers - Forester - Sardis, MS
Dana C. Little
Weyerhaeuser - Functional Leader - Columbia, MS
Daniel C. Sumerall
U.S. Army Corp of Engineers, Vicksburg District - Biologist - Vicksburg, MS
Daniel F. Nicholson
Forestry Suppliers - Technical Support - Clinton, MS
Danny C. Newsome
Timber Broker - Laurel, MS
Danny R. Knight
- Consulting Forester - Brookhaven, MS
Darryl R. Hunkapillar
Forestry Consultant - Summit, MS
David B. Hall
Hall Timberlands, Inc - Land Manager - Meridian, MS
David B. Lang
The Molpus Company - Deputy Chief Financial Officer - Jackson, MS
David C. Quin
Timber Works - McComb, MS
David E. Lollis
G & G Forestry Assoc. - Lucedale, MS
David H. Green, ACF
Woodland Technologies - Winona, MS
David J. Knighton
- Forester/Land Manager - Canton, MS
David J. Wall
U. S. Forest Service - Petal, MS
David Johns
Mississippi Land Company - Hattiesburg, MS
David K. Moody
Woodlands Services - Philadelphia, MS
David K. Pevey
Southeast Timber Services - President - Clinton, MS
David L. Dunnam
U.S. Forest Service - Forest Service Representative - Timber Sales - Meadville, MS
David L. Nabors
US Army Corps of Engineers - Wildlife Biologist - Columbus, MS
David Lang
Molpus Woodlands Group - Certified Forester - Ridgeland, MS
David O. Chabreck
U S Forest Service - Supervisory Forester - Operations Team Leader - Gloster, MS
David S. Duff
Mid-South Forestry - New Albany, MS
David S. Duff
- Staff Forester - Corinth, MS
David V. Hendry
Timber Plus, Inc. - Pole Buyer - Bay Springs, MS
David W. Carraway
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers - Environmental Specialist/Regulatory Enforcement - Vicksburg, MS
David W. Stodghill
Pearl River Valley Water Sup. Dist. - Forester - Ridgeland, MS
Davis E. Riddle
- Prentiss, MS
Dayton A. Greenhaw
Greenhaw Forestry Services, LLC - Owner - Columbus, MS
Dearl Brooks
Southern Natural Resources - President - Meridian, MS
Delta Wildlife
Trey Cooke - Executive Director - Stoneville, MS
Dennis G. Harris
Forest Conservatives - Yazoo City, MS
Dennis J. Dauterive
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Fire Chief - Pearl, MS
Dennis W. Moffett
Forest & Real Estate Broker - Lucedale, MS
Derek Dougherty
Dougherty & Dougherty Forestry Services, Inc. - Comer, GA
Derek J. Holland
Army Aviation Support Facility #2 - Supervisory Instructor Pilot - Tupelo, MS
Derrett Cason
Area Forester: - Mississippi Forestry Commission - Yazoo City, MS
Dewayne C. Hull
Weyerhaeuser - Land Adjustment Forester - Scooba, MS
Don B. Kimberly
Resource Management Service, LLC - Western Region Land Sales Manager - Flowood, MS
Don R. Whitehead
Choctaw/Natchez Area Manager - Oxford, MS
Donald A. Lewis
Lewis Forestry Resources, LLC - Owner - Summit, MS
Donald B. Williams
Don Williams Timber Inc. - Collins, MS
Donald C. Brazil
- Madison, MS
Donald C. Brazil
Brazil and Associates - Madison, MS
Donald G. Riley
Scotch Plywood - Timber Buyer - Waynesboro, MS
Donald H. Thompson
Golden Forest Managers, Inc. - President - Golden, MS
Donald L. Hammond
Hammond Forest Service - Owner - Brookhaven, MS
Donald S. Bell
Bell and Kirkland Timberland Services - Bruce, MS
Donnie Pat Thornton
Hood Industries - Waynesboro, MS
Dovetail Partners Inc.
- Minneapolis, MN
Dustin White
Area Forester: - Mississippi Forestry Commission - Philadelphia, MS
Dusty Keen
Ecosource Consulting Group - Vicksburg, MS
Dwane Stringer
timber marketing & Appraisal - owner - Stringer, MS
E. Dale Johnson, ACF
TimberCorp, Inc. - Brandon, MS
E. Lynn Prine, ACF
Southern Resource Service, Inc. - Starkville, MS
E.C. Burkhardt
Burkhardt Associates - Vicksburg, MS
Edgar L. Carter
Bude Timber Services - President - Monticello, MS
Edward D. Brashier
- Timber Buyer - Laurel, MS
Edward F. Travis
Edward F. Travis, Company, Inc - Mobile, AL
Edward H. McKie Jr.
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Service Forester - Stone County - Wiggins, MS
Edward White
White Forestry Land and Timber LLC - Bay Springs, MS
Eldon P. Hopf
Renew Paper - Procurement Manager - St. Francisville, LA
Elton Scott Griffin, ACF
The Campbell Global, LLC - Operations Manager - Meridian, MS
Eric E. Clark III
Molpus Timberlands Management - Inventory Manager - Hattiesburg, MS
Eric S. Turbyfill
The Woodland Investment Group - Timber Buyer - Enterprize, MS
Eric W. Entrekin
Southeast Forestlands - Meridian, MS
Eric W. Entrekin
Southeast Forestlands - President and Director of Forest Management - Meridian, MS
Ernest G. Lovett
Larson & McGowin, Inc. - Vice President and Director - Mobile, AL
F&W Forestry Services
- Albany, GA
F. Jeffrey Bein
- Meadville, MS
F. Jeffrey Bein
U.S.D.A. Forest Service - Forester - Meadville, MS
Felicia G. Ogunjube
USDA Southern Research Station - Harrison Experimental Forest - Forester - Saucier, MS
FOR Maine
ME
Forest Stewards Guild
Zander Evans - Executive Director - Madison, WI
Forestry/Wildlife Integration, LLC
Mark W. Thomas - President/Owner - Hoover, AL
Frank A McLeod, III, ACF
American Forest Management, Inc. - Columbia, SC
Frank Riley
Southern Heritage Land Co - Registered Forester - Hiawasee, GA
Fred A. Anderson
Longleaf Farms - Forester - Gloster, MS
Fred D. Stuart
Fred Stuart Forestry Services - Owner - Port Gibson, MS
Fred E. Floyd Jr.
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Assistant District Forester - Capital District Office - Pearl, MS
Fred L. Newcomb
Anderson Tully - Region Manager - Vicksburg, MS
Freddy L. Upton
Upton Forestry - Owner - Madison, MS
Frederic S. Mayatt
Richton Tie & Timber, LLC - Forester - Newton, MS
Frederick T. Williams, III
Oldcastle Lawn & Garden - Plant Manager - Shady Dale, GA
G. Alvin Willey IV
Willey Farms - Owner - Pelahatchie, MS
G. Don Bales
Mississippi Extension Service/MSU - Extension Forester - Purvis, MS
G. Shane Lee
Molpus Timberlands Managemnt LLC - Forest Biometrician - Hattiesburg, MS
G. Shane Wall
- Decatur, MS
Gaines Daughdrill
Timberland Management Services, Inc. - MS Registered Forester - Centreville, MS
Garron K. Hicks
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Service Forester - Oxford, MS
Gary A. Burns, ACF
Burns Forestry - Owner - Crockett, TX
Gary Bratton
American Forest Management - Director, Appraisal Services / ARA (Accredited Rural Appraiser) - Sumter, SC
Gary E. Patterson, ACF
Patterson Forestry Consultants, LLC - Owner - Ruston, LA
Gary Futch
Forester - NULL - Meridian, MS
Gary K. Swain
- Hickory Flat, MS
Gary P. Hollimon
Timberline Forest Products, Inc. - President - Ellisville, MS
Gary Steed
Steed Timber Company - Lincoln, AL
Geoffrey Ellison
Drennen Forestry Services - Cullman, AL
George A. Tiley
Weyerhaeuser - Early Rotation Leader -MS/LA Timberlands - Hammond, LA
George Alsworth
George E. Alsworth & Associates - President - Waynesboro, MS
George Chastain
- Starkville, MS
George Crawford Jr.
Forest Resource Consultants, Inc. - Picayune, MS
George O. Byrd, III
Infor., Edu., & Urban Forest - MS Forestry Comm. - Outreach Forester - Northern Region - Grenada, MS
George R. Triplett
Resource Management Service - District Manager - Carthage, MS
Gerald Moore
Pine Belt Foresters, LLC - Owner - Petal, MS
Gibson Realty & Land Company
- Mccomb, MS
Gina S. Thomas
Forest Resource Consultants - Meridian, MS
Glen T. Mynatt
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Service Forester - Glen, MS
Greentree Consulting
T. Shane Allen - Consulting Foresters - Philadelphia, MS
Greg J. Gibney
Denmiss Corporation - Forester/Landman - Flowood, MS
Greg L. Warren
Timber Creek Forestry LLC - Owner/Forester - Pontotoc, MS
Greg Sirmon R.F.,C.G.A
Sirmon & Associates - Registered Forester - Pelahatchie, MS
Gregory D. Cagle
Cooper Marine & Timberlands - Timber Buyer - Dennis, MS
Gregory N. Walker
- Meadville, MS
Gregory P. Triplett
Larson & McGowin, Inc. - Vice President, Geospatial Services Manager, Silvics Solutions, LLC - Mobile, AL
Greyson R. Campbell
Campbell Forestry - CEO - Summit, MS
Grover B. Edington
- Vardaman, MS
Gueth P. Braddock
DuPont Land Management - Regional Account Manager - Brookhaven, MS
Guy T. Vise III
- Forester - Madison, MS
H. Dale Oliver, Jr.
Mississippi Secretary of State's Office - District Forester - Capital District - Pearl, MS
H. David Morris
TimberSouth, LLC - Fulton, MS
H. Rex Germany
Forest Sales Inc. - Union, MS
H. Rex Germany
Forest Sales, Inc. - President - Union, MS
Habitat Interface Management
John Huddleston - Forester/Owner - Petal, MS
Harold C. Gordon
Louisville Timber Company - President - Louisville, MS
Harold R. Russell
- Golden, MS
Harry E. Murphy
Natural Resource Group - Director - Birmingham, AL
Harvey D. Lamb
Lamb's Realty and Forestry - Coldwater, MS
Henry D. Simpson
- Plaquemine, LA
Herbert C. Windham
Timber Plus, Inc. - Procurement Forester/Logging - Laurel, MS
Howard A. Stogner
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Service Forester - Brookhaven, MS
Howard D. Wilkerson, II
Kansas City Southern Railroad - Engineer - Bailey, MS
Howard L. Jones
J. M. Jones Lumber Co. - Forester - Natchez, MS
Howard T. Bonds
- Fayette, MS
Howard W. Ornsbey
USDA - Soil Conservationist - Wiggins, MS
Hugh V. Carr, Jr.
NASA - Stennis Space Center - Natural Resources/GIS Manager - Stennis Space Center, MS
Ival Todd Tindall
Skyland Forestry Management - Newton, MS
Ivan Eubanks
- Waynesboro, MS
Ivan Q. Eubanks
- Waynesboro, MS
J. Alan Holditch
USDA-NRCS - Forester - Jackson, MS
J. Bill Clark
Taylor Forestry, Inc. - Summit, MS
J. Davis Lovelace
Enviva LP - Fiber Supply Manager - Amory, MS
J. Ferrell Alexander
Alexander Forestry and Land, LLC - Owner - Philadelphia, MS
J. Grant Larsen, Jr.
Mississippi Department of Marine Resources - Staff Officer - Biloxi, MS
J. Mark Williams
MS Forestry Commission - Forester III/ Asst. District Forester - Greneda, MS
J. Marvin Taylor
Taylor Forestry, Inc. - Summit, MS
J. Scott Wesberry
Fred Netterville Lumber Company - Sales Manager - Woodville, MS
J. Wren Chapman
Hood Industries - Logging Supervisor - Waynesboro, MS
Jack A. White
- Bay Springs, MS
Jack H. Crowell
Weyerhaeuser - Procurement Forester - Bruce, MS
Jack Harrison
HJM Forest Resource Management, LLC 'TimberCraft' - DeKalb, MS
Jack J. Rauenhorst
Weyerhaeuser - Land Adjustment Forester - Columbia, MS
Jack P. Fillingham, ACF
Sizemore & Sizemore, Inc. - Tallassee, AL
James (Jay) Palmer
Area Forester: - Mississippi Forestry Commission - Liberty, MS
James A. Bailey
Countrywide Real Estate - RE Broker Associate - Columbus, MS
James A. Barnes
Natural Resources Conservation Service USDA - Area Forester - Hattiesburg, MS
James A. Payne
Georgia Pacific - Forester - Laurel, MS
James A. Phillips
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Assistant District Forester - Brookhaven, MS
James C. Frisch
Weyerhaeuser - WREDCO Operations Manager - Hattiesburg, MS
James C. Lacy
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Asst. District Forester - Tupelo, MS
James C. Tidwell
Forester/Surveyor - Professional Land Services, Inc. - Ripley, MS
James Clay Thomas
Weyerharuser Company - Marketing Manager - Meridian, MS
James Clint Tidwell
Professional Land Services - Ripley, MS
James D. Elledge, Jr., ACF
Longleaf Consultants, LLC - Consulting Forester - Lumberton, MS
James D. Guthrie
Consulting Forester - Wilmore, KY
James D. Hancock
Contract Forestry Services, LLC - DeKalb, MS
James D. Shumpert
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Service Forester - Greene County - Leakesville, MS
James Dillon McInnis
McInnis Natural Resource Consulting - Owner - Leakesville, MS
James F. Bullock, Jr.
Resource Management Service, LLC - Manager - Forest Resource Sustainability - Bogue Chitto, MS
James F. Copeland
Naval Air Station - Meridian - Community Planning & Liaison Officer - Meridian, MS
James F. Fagan
- Carson, MS
James J. Eatman
Eatman Forestry Services - Forester - Haleyville, AL
James L. Cole
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers - Environmental Specialist - Vicksburg, MS
James L. Dykes
Dykes Forestry - McComb, MS
James L. Edwards Jr.
MS Forestry Commission - Area Service Forester - Coffeeville, MS
James L. Loome
Summit Timber Advisers - Managing Partner - Clinton, MS
James L. Thurman, III
Good Hope Inc. - Procurement Forester - Natchez, MS
James M. Mordica
US Forest Service - Timber Management - Wiggins, MS
James McNeil
- Philadelphia, MS
James O. Palmer
- Project Forester - Smithdale, MS
James R. Comer
US Army Corps of Engineers - Assistant Operations Manager - Columbus, MS
James R. Fincher
Fincher Timber Co., Inc. - President - Wilmer, AL
James R. Gibson
- Consulting Forester - Petal, MS
James R. Leist
Weyerhaeuser - Timberlands Manager - Hattiesburg, MS
James Shumpert
Area Forester: - Mississippi Forestry Commission - Hattiesburg, MS
James Stacy Madison
- Columbus, MS
James T. Beasley
Southern Forest Resources - Tupelo, MS
James T. Ratcliff
- Forester - Starkville, MS
James T. Shannon
Marshall County Schools - New Albany, MS
James T. Sparks
Abbeville Forest Products, Inc. - President - Abbeville, MS
Jamie G. Houston IV
The Molpus Woodlands Group - Value Added Specialist - Jackson, MS
Jarad B. Cates
First South Farm Credit - Forester/Real Estate Appraiser - Hattiesburg, MS
Jared Bynum
Area Forester: - Mississippi Forestry Commission - Raleigh, MS
Jared H. Everitt
US Army Corp of Engineers - Environmental Specialist - Flowood, MS
Jared R. Bynum
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Service Forester - Raleigh, MS
Jared W. Wright
U. S. Geological Survey - Hydrologic Technician - Clinton, MS
Jarod Patterson, ACF
Patterson Forestry Consultants, LLC - Ruston, LA
Jason A. Pool
Mid-South Timber Company LLC - Forester - Steens, MS
Jason Cooksey
Delaney Development - Staff Forester - Meridian, MS
Jason D. Burke
Soterra, LLC. - Forestry and Wildlife Consultant - Pine Grove, LA
Jason Fly Logging, LLC
Jason F. Fly - Owner - Ashland, MS
Jason K. Adams
The Campbell Group - Forester - Collinsville, MS
Jason K. Letson
US Army Corp of Engineers - Natural Resource Specialist - Guntown, MS
Jason L. Goforth
Goforth Forest Management, Inc. - Meridian, MS
Jay B. Mitchell
Mitchell Forestry and Wildlife Services, Inc. - President - Corinth, MS
Jaysen Hogue
Mercy Tree Forestry & Wildlife Services - President/CEO - New Albany, MS
Jeff A. Taylor, ACF
Taylor Forestry, Inc. - President - Summit, MS
Jeff C. Whitehead
Timberland Contracting Services - Sturgis, MS
Jeff L. Ware
MS Forestry Commission - State Training & Safety Coordinator - Tupelo, MS
Jeff Windham, R.F.
Complete Land and Timber Management, Inc. - Columbia, MS
Jeffery C. Breazeale
Breazeale Forest Services - Philadelphia, MS
Jeffery M. Keeton
Jones Junior College - Lead Forestry Instructor - Ellisville, MS
Jeffrey C. Jackson
Jackson Forest Products - President - Meridian, MS
Jeffrey C. Phillips
US Army Corp of Engineers - Environmental Specialist - Vicksburg, MS
Jeffrey D. Hall
Forest Investment Associates - Gulf Operations Manager - Jackson, MS
Jeffrey K. Mayo
- Forester - Forest, MS
Jeffrey King
Area Forester: - Mississippi Forestry Commission - Carrollton, MS
Jeffrey L. Rogers
Georgia Pacific - Location Manager - Brookhaven, MS
Jeremy D. Creel
Forest Resource Consultants - Management Forester - Lisman, AL
Jeremy E. Stokes
US Army Corps of Engineers Vicksburg District - Environmental Specialist - Vicksburg, MS
Jerry B. Beck, Jr.
Fiber Supply Forester - International Paper - Waynesboro, TN
Jerry B. Hill
Buffalo Wood, Inc. - Manager Forestry Division - Centreville, MS
Jerry Foxworth, R.F.
Foxworth Forestry Consultants, LLC - Picayune, MS
Jimmy D. Broughton
Jimmy D. Broughton Consulting Forestry - Oakvale, MS
Jimmy Murphy
American Forest Management - Area Manager - Meridian, MS
Jimmy W. McGowen
Timber Craft, Inc. - DeKalb, MS
Jody W. Phillips
ALA-MISS, Inc. - Vice-President - State Line, MS
Joe A. Kuse
Kuse Forestry Service - Crystal Springs, MS
Joe D. Bragg
- Columbus, MS
Joe Foster
- Purvis, MS
Joe Miles
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Assistant District Forester - Southeast District OfficeMS
Joe S. Foster
Timber Investment Managers, LLC - President - Purvis, MS
Joe W. Morgan
Morgan's Forest Management - Louisville, MS
John M. Graham
Forester/Surveyor - Seminary, MS
John 'Ramey' Harrell
International Paper - Fiber Specialist - Redwood, MS
John A. Hood IV
U S Corp of Engineers - Forester - Vicksburg, MS
John A. McReynolds
Homan Forest Products - Vice President of Operations - Fulton, MS
John Auel
Mississippi State University - Extension Specialist - Mississippi State, MS
John B. Bingham
Alabama Forest Inventory & Analysis - Quality Assurance Forester - Knoxville, TN
John B. Hood
- Calhoun City, MS
John B. Mitchell, Sr., ACF
Mitchell Forestry & Wildlife Services, Inc. - Vice President - Corinth, MS
John B. Rhodes
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Service Forester - Batesville, MS
John B. Rowley
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Service Forester - Marion County - Columbia, MS
John D. Moore, II
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Assistant District Forester - East Central District Office - Philadelphia, MS
John G. Guthrie, Jr., ACF
John G. Guthrie and Sons, Inc. - President - Wiggins, MS
John G. Guthrie, Sr., ACF
John G. Guthrie and Sons, Inc. - Chairman - Wiggins, MS
John M. McSween
McSween and Company - Laurel, MS
John M. Buckley, ACF
Silvitech, Inc. - Brandon, MS
John P. Smith
Land Management - President - Hattiesburg, MS
John P. Watson
Georgia Pacific - Procurement Forester - Meridian, MS
John R. Bailey
Monticello Forest Products Corp. - Procurement Forester - Monticello, MS
John R. Caldwell
Mississippi Military Dept.- Camp Shelby - Timber Fund Manager - Purvis, MS
John R. Giachelli Jr.
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Assistant District Forester - Capital District Office - Pearl, MS
John R. Hodges
- Ethel, LA
John R. Rouse
USDA - NRCS - Soil Conservation Technician - Grenada, MS
John Russell Fletcher
Fletcher Professional Forestry Services - Lexington, MS
John S. Dixon
Wildlife Technical Services, Inc - Environmental Projects Manager - Vicksburg, MS
John T. Coates
Good Hope Inc. - Manager East Central Mississippi Region of Timber Operations - Natchez, MS
John V. Rushing
Georgia Pacific - Area Manager - Monticello, MS
John W. Crews
United States Forest Service Yazoo County - Forester - Rolling Fork, MS
John W. Yarber Jr
Northeast Mississippi Community College - Instructor - Booneville, MS
Johnny R. Kiser
- Chief, Natural Resource & Environmental Compliance Section - Vicksburg, MS
Jon D. Shows
Masonite - Forester/Scaler - Laurel, MS
Jonathan D. Harrell
USACE - Vicksburg District - District Forester - Vicksburg, MS
Joseph A. Rollins, Jr.
J & M Logging - Centreville, MS
Joseph C. Price
- Iuka, MS
Joseph D. Leggett
Rex Lumber - Procurement Manager - Brookhaven, MS
Joseph E. Harsh
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service/White River NWR - St. Charles, AR
Joseph E. Pettigrew
Pettigrew Forestry Consultants - Kiln, MS
Joseph E. Rigsby, ACF
Rigsby Investment Company, Inc. - President - Georgiana, AL
Joseph L. Harrison
Harrison Forestry Consulting & Contracting - Owner - Meridian, MS
Joseph P. Seymer
- Forester - Carthage, MS
Joshua M. McAnally
Robert Davis Realty - Realtor & Registered Forester - Booneville, MS
Julius R. Caston
Timber & Wildlife Management - President - Liberty, MS
Justin C. Hughes
MDWFP - Conservation Associate Biologist - Fulton, MS
Justin L. Haralson
Jack Batte & Sons, Inc. - Procurement Forester - Forest, MS
Justin M. Tapp
The Natural Resources Group,Inc. - Forestry Consultant - Tuscumbia, AL
Justin W. Dewberry
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Forester II - Holly Springs, MS
Justin W. King
Mississippi Woodlands, LLC - Stringer, MS
Kade Clowers
Area Forester: - Mississippi Forestry Commission - Grenada, MS
Katherine M. Brown
- Tupelo, MS
Kathleen S. Jones
Weyerhaeuser - Early rotation Forester - Columbia, MS
Keith B. Polk
- Procurement Forester - Brookhaven, MS
Keith E. Martin
Crop Production Services, Inc. - Territory Manager - Meridian, MS
Keith Frazier
Frazier Forestry, LLC - Amite City, LA
Keith W. Vancil
Timberland Harvesting, Inc. - Mississippi District Manager - Senatobia, MS
Keith Ward
F&W Forestry Services - Regional Manager - Madison, MS
Ken N. McKay
Southwest Forest Products - Forester - Laurel, MS
Kenan S. Gwin
Timberland Services LLC - Natchez, MS
Kenneth D. Robertson
- Soso, MS
Kenneth D. Robey
Mossy Oak Properties of Tupelo - Agent - Tupelo, MS
Kenneth E. Cline
MS Forestry Commission - Service Forester - Grenada, MS
Kenneth L. Campbell
Kelwood Products Inc. - Forester - Waynesboro, MS
Kenneth M. Durand
Weyerhaeuser - Timberlands Manager - Columbus, MS
Kenneth N. Burton
Burton Timber - Owner - Eupora, MS
Kenneth R. Booker
Regions Morgan-Keegan Trust Bank - Staff Forester - Jackson, MS
Kenneth T. Chatham, II
Petal School District - Forestry Teacher - Petal, MS
Kevin L. Caldwell
- Bailey, MS
Kevin L. Kast
Weyerhaeuser - Raw Material Manager - Magnolia, MS
Kirby D. Allen
Allen Timber - Owner - Natchez, MS
Kyle A. Kimbrough
Stribling Equipment - Territory Manager - Hattiesburg, MS
Kyle R. Bush
Georgia Pacific - Procurement Forester - New Augusta, MS
L. Alexander McCall
Larson & McGowin, Inc. - Executive Vice President - Mobile, AL
L. DeWayne Lankford
Boise Cascade - Forester - Stateline, MS
L. Gene Alexander
Alexander & Associates - Wiggins, MS
L. Kent Robbins
- Picayune, MS
L. Kent Robbins
- Picayune, MS
L. Kent Rounsaville
- Ellisville, MS
L. Lamar Bullen
Consultant - Natchez, MS
Lance H. Dean
Dean Forestry Services - Meridian, MS
Lance K. Loyd
Weyerhaeuser - Procurement Representative - Magnolia, MS
Lanny Autry
L.L. Autry & Co. - Etta, MS
Larkin J. Vance
- Forest, MS
Larry A. Conner, Jr.
Black Belt Forestry Service LLC - Owner/Forester - Scooba, MS
Larry H. Gibson, Jr., ACF
Gibson Forest Management, Inc. - President - Aliceville, AL
Larry W. Welborn
Welborn Timber Co., LLC - Sandersville, MS
Lee A. McCord
US Forest Service - Southern Research Station - Forester - Rienzi, MS
Lee Alan Sansing
L.C. White Forestry Consulting, Inc. - Columbus, MS
Lee Eaton
Area Forester: - Mississippi Forestry Commission - Ackerman, MS
Lee W. Eaton
Mississippi Forestry Commission - County Forester - Houston, MS
Lenward E. McCombs, Jr.
McCombs Forestry Services, Inc. - Hattieburg, MS
Leon A. Rucker
Deep South Lumber, LLC - Forester - Vaughan, MS
Leonard L. Jones
Weyerhaeuser (MFA) - Planning Forester - Columbia, MS
Leslie R. Shelby, ACF
William W. May & Associates, Inc. - President - Brandon, MS
Lonnie J. Mathis
George County High School - Forestry Instructor - Lucedale, MS
M. Keith Boyles
Rayonier Forest Resources - Timber Marketing Manager - Waynesboro, MS
Malone Buchanan
International Paper - Procurement Forester - Redwood, MS
Marc A. Merritt
Georgia Pacific - Procurement Forester - New Augusta, MS
Marc Krider
Area Forester: - Mississippi Forestry Commission - Forest, MS
Marc Measells
Mississippi State University - Extension Associate - Mississippi State, MS
Marcez N. Mitchell
International Paper - West Region Purchasing Manager - Redwood, MS
Marcus G. Avary
West Jasper School District - 16th Section Land Manager & Transportation Director - Bay Springs, MS
Mark A. Anderson
Anderson Natural Resources - Hattiesburg, MS
Mark A. Gresham
Forester - Dennis, MS
Mark A. Jamieson
National Forests in Mississippi USDA - Assistant Fire Management Officer - Jackson, MS
Mark A. Perry
Weyerhaeuser - Forester - Poplarville, MS
Mark A. Taunton
Professional Forestry Ser., Inc. - Consulting Forester - Natchez, MS
Mark Anderson
Mississippi Land Company - Hattiesburg, MS
Mark Bird, ACF
Principal / Forester / Realtor - Bird & Crawford Forestry - Center, TX
Mark E. Dale, ACF
Forest Pro L.L.C. - Owner/ Forestry Consultant - Monticello, MS
Mark L. Monroe
Anderson Tully Company - Manager Log Sales & Planning - Vicksburg, MS
Mark Lee
Black River Timber and Wildlife - Procurement Manager - Flora, MS
Marlon R. Penick
Barge Forest Products - Sales Manger - Macon, MS
Martin O'Neal
- McHenry, MS
Martin W. Brunson
Mississippi State University - Extension Specialist - Mississippi State, MS
Marty L. Wallace
Forestry Plus Inc. - Columbus, MS
Marty L. Wallace
Forestry Plus Inc. - Consultant Forester - Columbus, MS
Marvin M. Mathis, II
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Invasive Plant Control Program - Brookhaven, MS
Mason, Bruce & Girard, Inc.
Roger Lord - President - Portland, OR
Matthew M. Raff
Farm Credit Bank of Texas - Vice President/Forester/ Appraisal Loan Officer - Senatobia, MS
Matthew N. Walters
- Mayhew, MS
Matthew N. Walters
Walters Forestry Services - Mayhew, MS
Matthew W. Simpson
Arkansas Forestry Commission - Service Forester - Jonesboro, AR
Merrill Nall
American Forest Management - Tennessee Valley Region Manager - Waynesboro, TN
Michael Ashe
American Forest Management - Forester - Meridian, MS
Michael A. Halfacre
- Louisville, MS
Michael Ashe
Area Forester - Real Estate Broker - American Forest Management - Meridian, MS
Michael C. Griffin
Canadian National Railroad - McCall Creek, MS
Michael C. Woods
Doyle Land Service - Cap-Lin Ent. - Wesson, MS
Michael Daughdrill
Timberland Management Services, Inc. - Owner and Manager - Centreville, MS
Michael Dominguez
5 Star Forestry - Owner - Kooskia, ID
Michael E. Sanders
American Land and Timber - Forester - Baldwyn, MS
Michael F. McNair
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers - Chief, Regulatory Branch - Vicksburg, MS
Michael Hickman
Mississippi Forestry Commission - District Forester - South Central District Office - Bay Springs, MS
Michael Hickman
Area Forester: - Mississippi Forestry Commission - Bay Springs, MS
Michael J. Crabb
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Service Forester - Tishomingo, MS
Michael Lance Middleton
- Hattiesburg, MS
Michael McCall
S.E. Realm, LLC - Monticello, MS
Michael R. Daniels
Magnolia Forester - Kosciusko, MS
Michael R. Allen
Advanced Forestry - Consulting Forester - Kentwood, LA
Michael S. Alsworth
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Service Forester - Pearl, MS
Michael S. Windhorn
Weyerhaeuser - Harvest Manager - Columbus, MS
Michael Scott Mellard
Flowers Timber Company - Sumrall, MS
Michael W. Flowers
M. W. Flowers Co., Inc. - President - Waynesboro, MS
Mike Bird, ACF
Principal / Forester - Bird & Crawford Forestry - Center, TX
Mike Crabb
Area Forester: - Mississippi Forestry Commission - Booneville, MS
Mike G. Cumberland
Mike Cumberland Consultants - President - Philadelphia, MS
Mike Hincher
The Forestland Group, LLC - Senior Vice President – Forest Operations - Abingdon, VA
Mike Mikell
Mike Mikell Professional For. Serv., Inc. - President - Port Gibson, MS
Mississippi Forestry Association
Dave Godwin - Landowner Coordinator - Jackson, MS
Mississippi Forestry Commission
Private Lands Program - Jackson, MS
Mississippi Land Company
- Hattiesburg, MS
Mitchell Forestry & Wildlife Services, Inc.
- Corinth, MS
Mitchell H. Newman
Mississippi State Extension Service - County Director - Leakesville, MS
Morris C.  Ellis
Ellis Forestry, Inc. - Natchez, MS
N. Sean Adams
- Hermanville, MS
Nathan Renick
Delta National Forest - Rolling Fork, MS
Nathaniel H. Traywick
Crop Production Services - Regional Sales Manager - Brandon, MS
National Association of State Foresters
- Washington , DC
National Woodland Owners Association
Keith A. Argow - President, Director, At-Large - Vienna, VA
Neal A. Van Valkenburg
Consultant Forester - Tupelo, MS
Nelson F. Hearn
Mississippi Forestry Commission - County Service Forester - Magnolia, MS
Norman Trigg, Jr
- Clara, MS
Oree Hancock, Jr.
- Taylorsville, MS
Orlando R. Ellerby
Ellerby Logging - Owner - Dekalb, MS
Otis (Buddy) L. Breland
York Wood Inc. - Timber Buyer - Wiggins, MS
Pat Smith
Sandy Creek Forestry, Inc. - Demopolis, AL
Patricia A. Straka, ACF
Straka & Straka Consulting Foresters - President - Pendleton, SC
Patrick H. Brown
Pine-Oaks Land and Timber Co - Caledonia, MS
Patrick W. Holley
Weyerhaeuser - MS/AL Region Harvest Manager - Columbus, MS
Paul C. Hogue
Hogue Forest Management, LLC - President - Louisville, MS
Paul F. Tadlock
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Assistant District Forester - South Central District Office - Bay Spring, MS
Paul G. Lawrence
Lawrence Forestry - President - Columbia, MS
Paul Gonwa
The Overby Company - Broker Associate, Registered Forester - Jackson, MS
Paul L. Tigrett
- Pearl, MS
Perry N. Bryant
Bryant's Timber Cruising - Collins, MS
Perry S. Brown
Brown Forestry Services - Bogue Chitto, MS
Pervy C. Dean, Jr.
Dean Forestry Service - Meridian, MS
Peter D. McKay
Wickersham Forest Service - Madison, MS
Philip N. Hollimon
DenburyOnshore, LLC - Lead Landman - Flowood, MS
Phillip A. Thomas
Yazoo Land and Timber Co., Inc. - President - Yazoo City, MS
Phillip K. Kennedy
Cuba Timber Company Inc. - Procurement Forester - Quitman, MS
Phillip W. King
- Brookhaven, MS
Preston L. Simmons
Simmons Forestry Services, Inc - Brandon, MS
R. Glen White
- Vicksburg, MS
R. Keith Middleton, II
Charles Donald Timber Co. - Forester - Brandon, MS
R. Mike Bruce
Weyerhaeuser - Harvesting Forester - Poplarville, MS
R. Tyler Akers
Akers Timber Marketing & Management - Owner - Brandon, MS
Ramon Callahan
Callahan Timber and Wildlife Services - Terry, MS
Randal H. McKey
US Forest Service - Forest Technician - Liberty, MS
Randal L. Guthrie, ACF
John G. Guthrie and Sons, Inc. - Wiggins, MS
Randall Romedy
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Forest Management Chief - Jackson, MS
Randy B. Shaw, ACF
Forest Resource Consultant - Picayune, MS
Randy Boyd
Landtree, LLC - Partner - Tupelo, MS
Randy J. Schultz
Cooper Marine & Timberlands Corp - Procurement Manager - Dennis, MS
Randy L. Chapin
Mississippi Forestry Commission - District Forester-Southwest District Office - Brookhaven, MS
Randy M. Watkins
South Mississippi Electric Power Association - Right of Way Agent/Forester - Hattiesburg, MS
Randy Rice
Forest Owners, Inc. - Timberland Sales, LLC Member Broker - Sumrall, MS
Ray A. Melancon
Pursue Energy Corp. - Shift Foreman - Vicksburg, MS
Raymond C. Allgood
MS Department Of Agriculture and Commerce - Inspector - Laurel, MS
Resource Analytical & Management Group, LLC
Billy K. Lemons - President & Principal Consultant - Nacogdoches, TX
Resource Management Service, Inc.
- Birmingham, AL
Richard D. Ladner
Longleaf Consultants - Forester - Diamondhead, MS
Richard D. Neal
U.S. Forest Service - Staff Officer - Forester - Florence, MS
Richard E. Caldwell, II
River Oak Timberland Management - Forester Manager - Batesville, MS
Richard G. McInnis
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Director of Forest Management - Jackson, MS
Richard G. Olson
Green Canopy Services - Owner - Jackson, MS
Richard M. Sones II
Timberland Harvesters, LLC - South Mississippi Manager - Grenada, MS
Richard T. Stringer
TimberCorp Inc. - Institutional Forester-Southern Region - Brandon, MS
Richard Taylor
Forest Investments, Inc. - McComb, MS
Richard W. Green
Davis Forestry - Hattiesburg, MS
Richard Whitney
Whitney Forest Mgt. Services - Natchez, MS
Richmond G. Nichols
Regions Bank - Trust Forester - Jackson, MS
Richton Tie & Timber
Richard Thoms - Newton Office - Newton, MS
Rick Olson
Mississippi Forestry Commission - State Urban Forestry Coordinator - Jackson, MS
Rick Watts
Kingwood Forestry Services, Inc. - Forester - Monticello, AR
Rickey L. Harwell
Forestry Consultant - Water Valley, MS
Ricky Caldwell
Timberland Management LLC - GIS Forester - Walnut, MS
Ricky Dean Messer
- Foxworth, MS
Ricky E. McPhail
- Purvis, MS
Ricky E. McPhail
McPhail Forestry Service - Forester/Owner - Purvis, MS
Ricky E. Mobley
Weyerhaeuser - Road Engineer - Amory, MS
Ricky G. Goforth
Goforth Forest Management, Inc. - Meridian, MS
Ricky ONeill
Neeley Forestry Service, Inc. - Wildlife Biologist and Certified Forester - Camden, AR
Robert (Tony) A. Bacon
Packaging Corp. of America - Region Manager - Houston, MS
Robert B. Mitchell
Copper Station Holdings, LLC - Meridian, MS
Robert B. Neely
- Forester - Edwards, MS
Robert C. Henson
Henson Forest Products, Inc. - President - Philadelphia, MS
Robert Conner
Shelterwood Timber Service - Crystal Springs, MS
Robert D. Shoemake
- Seminary, MS
Robert Don Clanton
Clanton Forestry & Appraisal, LLC - Hattiesburg, MS
Robert E. Heinz II
Georgia Pacific LLC - Procurement Forester - New Augusta, MS
Robert E. Thornton
Wildland / Urban Interface Specialist - Living With Wild Fire, LLC - Baldwyn, MS
Robert Ekes, RF
F&W Forestry Services - Regional Manager - Mississippi - Corinth, MS
Robert G. Barrett, ACF
Robert G. Barrett and Associates - Owner - Big Sandy, TN
Robert Harrison Jeffares
Forestry in Progress - Meridian, MS
Robert J. Foster
Larson & McGowin, Inc. - President, Larson & McGowin Properties, LLC - Mobile, AL
Robert J. Hunter, Jr.
Shuqualak Lumber Co. - Procurement Manager - Shuqualak, MS
Robert J. Scoggin
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Assistant District Forester - South Central District Office - Bay Springs, MS
Robert K. Cranston Jr.
Cranston Timberland Management - Greenville, MS
Robert K. Ezelle
Ezelle Forestry - Forestry Consultant - Flora, MS
Robert M. Harmon
T K Stanley, Lnc. - Land & Timber Buyer - Waynesboro, MS
Robert M. Naeger, ACF
Resource Management Service, LLC - Brookhaven, MS
Robert Matthew Persons
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Service Forester - Dekalb, MS
Robert O. Walker
East MS Community College - Forestry Technology Instructor - Scooba, MS
Robert R. Patterson
Corps of Engineers - Forester - Sardis, MS
Robert Scott McCraw
Forestry Contractors, LLC - Ellisville, MS
Robert T. Deen
- Meridian, MS
Robert V. Boyd
Forestry Solutions, Inc. - Braxton, MS
Robert V. Turcotte
USACE - Vicksburg - Environmental Specialist - Vicksburg, MS
Robert W. Howell
Consulting Forester - Baldwyn, MS
Robin G. Willhoite
United Timber Management Company - Timpson, TX
Robin S. Allen
Forestry Management Services - Philadlephia, MS
Ronald D. Stafford
Mississippi Forestry Commission - County Forester - Batesville, MS
Ronald E. Beliech, Jr.
Consultant - Brandon, MS
Ronald Jeffrey Windham
- Beaumont, MS
Ronnie J. Duncan
Engineering Technician - USDA Forest Service - Dumas, MS
Ronnie Myers
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Jackson, MS
Roy L. Holder
Georgia Pacific - Forester - New Augusta, MS
Roy V. West, Jr.
KIOR, Inc - Mid-South Fiber Supply Manager - Laurel, MS
Rufe M. Lamon
- Beulah, MS
Russell L. Swords
MS Forestry Commission - Service Forester - Walthall, MS
Russell S. Bozeman Jr.
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Director of Forest Protection and Forest Information - Jackson, MS
Russell T. Adams
Shuqualak Lumber Company - Procurement Forester - Shuqualak, MS
Ruth C. Seawell
Larson & McGowin, Inc. - Vice President, Analytical Services - Mobile, AL
Ruth J. Cook
Molpus Timberlands Management, LLC - Director of Client Information and Reports - Hattiesburg, MS
Ryan A. Ramsey
Forestsouth, LLC - Flowood, MS
S. Todd Matthews
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Urban & Community Forestry Forester - Starkville, MS
Sam C. Kennedy, Jr
Kennedy Land Co., Inc. - President - Waynesboro, MS
Sam L. Hobart
Yazoo /Mississippi Delta Levee Board - Forester - Clarksdale, MS
Sam Morgan
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Service Forester - Jackson County - Gautier, MS
Sam Morgan
Area Forester: - Mississippi Forestry Commission - Gautier, MS
Samuel N. Gural
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Service Forester - Flora, MS
Samuel S. Jackson
US Army Engineer Research & Development Center - Research Forester - Vicksburg, MS
Samuel S. Revette
Raymond Revette Logging Co., Inc. - President - Waynesboro, MS
Sandford Lee Kindle
Crowder Forestry Service - Forester - Camden, AR
Sarah M. Holmes
Holmes Forestry - Forester - Wiggins, MS
Scotch Land Management, LLC
Steve Crowley - President - Fulton, AL
Scott A. Guidry
Entergy - Operator - Jackson, LA
Scott A. Montalbano
Sassone Timber - Procurement Forester - Osyka, MS
Scott A. Payne
US Army Corps of Engineers - Natural Resource Specialist - Collinsville, MS
Scott D. Kiewit, ACF
Kiewit Forestry Services - Owner - Laurel, MS
Scott Lindsey
United Country-Gibson Realty & Land Company - Mccomb, MS
Scott Mellard
- Sumrall, MS
Scott Mellard
Area Forester: - Mississippi Forestry Commission - Collins, MS
Scott Miles
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Chief Fire Investigator Southeast & Southwest Districts - Wiggins, MS
Shannon J. White, ACF
Sizemore & Sizemore, Inc. - Forest Manager - Sylacauga, AL
Shaun L. Rogers
Forest Management Specialist, Inc. - Fulton, MS
Shaun L. Rogers
MS Forestry Commission - Service Forester - Itawamba - Tupelo, MS
Shaun Rogers
Area Forester: - Mississippi Forestry Commission - Tupelo, MS
Shawn G. Harrison
Weyerhaeuser MS/LA Timberlands - Environmental Manager - Columbia, MS
Shawn Harrison
Area Forester: - Mississippi Forestry Commission - Poplarville, MS
Shelby C. Daniel
Southern Forest Resources, LLC - Owner - Tupelo, MS
Shelby G. Lowery
- New Albany, MS
Shelby P. Daniel
Southern Forest Resources, LLC - Tupelo, MS
Shortleaf Pine Initiative
- Athens, GA
Sidney Earl Boteler
Boteler Forestry Services - Byram, MS
Skip Steed
Steed Timber Company - Lincoln, AL
Southeast Prescribed Fire Update
North Carolina State University Extension Forestry - Raleigh, NC
Southern Forestry Consultants, Inc.
- Bainbridge, GA
Southern Group of State Foresters
- Garner, NC
Stacy J. Lewis
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Assistant District Forester - Tupelo, MS
Stan F. Copeland
Weyerhaeuser Company - Harvest Manager - Philadelphia, MS
Stan Leighton
- Petal, MS
Stephen A. Marter Jr
Army Corp of Engineers - Wildlife Biologist - Grenada, MS
Stephen A. Oglesby
- Meadville, MS
Stephen D. Cook
Southern Land Timber Company LLC - Owner - Canton, MS
Stephen G. Dicke
Mississippi State University Extension Service - Extension Forester - Raymond, MS
Stephen L. Baker
- Forester - Saltillo, MS
Stephen L. Busby
Certified Forester - License # 02008 - Florence, MS
Stephen P. Prestridge
Barge Forest Products Company - Timberlands Manager - Macon, MS
Steve A. Gibson
Community Bank - Vice-President - Forest, MS
Steve Butler
TimberCorp, Inc. - President - Brandon, MS
Steve M. Glenn
SMG Land & Timber Inc - Owner - Booneville, MS
Steve W. Rogers
Georgia Pacific - Procurement Forester - Florence, MS
Steven B. Smith
Hood Industries - Procurement Forester - Beaumont, MS
Steven Burns
Dogwood Natural Resource, Inc. - Brookhaven, MS
Steven J. Williams
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Service Forester - Monticello, MS
Steven R. Gruchy
Wildlife Mississippi - Environmental Banking Coordinator - Amory, MS
Steven Williams
Area Forester: - Mississippi Forestry Commission - Brookhaven, MS
Stuart J. Sellers
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Assistant District Forester - Brookhaven, MS
Stuart Knight
Area Forester: - Mississippi Forestry Commission - Hazlehurst, MS
T. Keith Beatty
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Assistant District Forester - East Central District Office - Philadelphia, MS
T. Michael Crowell
MS Forestry Commission - Service Forester - Quitman, MS
Teddy Reynolds, B.S.F., R.F., S.R.
Reynolds Forestry Consulting & Real Estate, PLLC - President/CEO - Magnolia, AR
Terral J. Frierson
Santa Rosa TLC, Inc. - Picayune, MS
Terry J. Tetzlaff
- Poplarville, MS
Terry Shawn Clinton
Diversified Forestree Management - Forester and Co-Owner - Sumrall, MS
The Land Group
Dan Prevost - Biologist - Forester - Leland, MS
The Longleaf Alliance
- Andalusia, AL
The Molpus Woodlands Group, LLC
- Jackson, MS
The Nature Conservancy, Mississippi Chapter Office
Keith Ouchley - State Director - Madison, MS
Thomas B. McCullough
Hancock Forest Management - Area Manager - Meridian, MS
Thomas B. Vigour
Vigour Forestry Consulting, Inc. - President - Winona, MS
Thomas F. Chambers
Forestry Consultant - Laurel, MS
Thomas G. Walker
Mississippi Forestry Commission - County Forester - Vicksburg, MS
Thomas H. Freeman
Southern Lumber - Procurement Manager - Hermanville, MS
Thomas J. Ebner
Forestry Consultant - Columbus, MS
Thomas L. Corkern, Jr.
Lincoln Tie & Timber LLC - Manager - Brookhaven, MS
Thomas L. Hill
Monticello Forest Products Corp. - President - Monticello, MS
Thomas L. Miller
Norbord Mississippi - Procurement Forester - Guntown, MS
Thomas M. Manuel
Manuel & Sessions, LLC - Consulting Forester - Ethel, LA
Thomas R. Bourland
Tom Bourland & Associates - Forester - Shreveport, LA
Thomas R. Brickman
South40 Partners - Birmingham, AL
Thomas V. Cooley
Quality Veneer, LLC - Forester - Waynesboro, MS
Thomas W. Middleton
- Natchez, MS
Thomas Wood
Landtree, LLC - Partner - Tupelo, MS
Timmy H. Wickersham
Wickersham Forest Service - Madison, MS
Timothy A. Brooks
US Army Corps of Engineers - Columbus, MS
Timothy A. Gentry
Gentry Forestry Services - Owner - Hickory, MS
Timothy Allan Traugott
- Grenada, MS
Timothy Allan Traugott Jr.
Alpine South - Grenada, MS
Timothy Higginbotham
Pleasant Hill Forestry - Bogue Chitto, MS
Timothy J. Carley
Mississippi Land Company - Hattiesburg, MS
Timothy L. Evans
Anderson Tully Timber Company - Forest Technical Service Admin. - Vicksburg, MS
Tobias P. Ford Jr., PLS, RPLS
Tobias P Ford Land Surveying - St. Francisville, LA
Tom Carignan, RF/CF/ACF
Carignan Forestry Consultants, LLC - President - Prattville, AL
Tom W. Wiseman
Mississippi Department of Transportation - Staff App./ Consultant - New Albany, MS
Tommy C. Miller
Center Point Consulting Inc. - Owner - SoSo, MS
Tommy D. Bryan
- Procurement Forester - Collinsville, MS
Tommy G. Miller
- Brookhaven, MS
Tommy Glenn Miller
- Brookhaven, MS
Tommy L. Cotten
Masonite, Inc. - Wood Procurement Manager - Laurel, MS
Tommy R. Watson Jr
Shiloh Creek Land, Timber & Wildlife Services - Forester - Oxford, MS
Tracy Scott Smith
Natural Resource Management Company - Collinsville, MS
Travis W. Stewart III
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Service Forester - Liberty, MS
Trey DeLoach
Madison Garden Center Landscapes - Owner and Landscape Designer - Madison, MS
Tyler Akers
Southeast Forestlands - Managing Forester-Director of Forest operations - Meridian, MS
Tyson D. Stribling
Weyerhaeuser - Procurement Forester - Bruce, MS
Unique Places LLC
Jeff Fisher - CEO - Durham, NC
Van Covington
Covington Company, Inc - Brandon, MS
Vernon E. Cooper
Mississippi Forestry Commission - Service Forester - George County - Lucedale, MS
W. H. Bill Tomlinson
Sustainable Resource Managers, LLC - Vicksburg, MS
Walley Forestry Consultants, Inc.
Jim Walley - General Manager/President - Ellisville, MS
Walter B. Meek III
Webster County Voc. Center - Forestry Instructor - Eupora, MS
Walter Dennis
Walter Dennis & Assoc. - Natchez, MS
Warren E. Peters, ACF
Peters Forest Resources, Inc. - Baton Rouge, LA
Wayne E. Williams, ACF
Sizemore & Sizemore, Inc. - VP - Tallassee, AL
Wayne G. Steverson
- Ripley, MS
Wayne Underwood
MS & TN - F & W Forestry - Client Manager - Iuka, MS
Wendell W. Patton, Jr.
Hood Industries - Contract Logging Manager - Hattiesburg, MS
Wildlife and Timber Resources, LLC
David D. Pritchard, II - CEO - Cordova, TN
Will R. Brooks
- Braxton, MS
William B. May, Jr.
F & W Forestry Services Inc - Regional Manager - Amory, MS
William C. Kirk
USDA Forest Service Southern Research Station - Forestry Technician - Research - Stoneville, MS
William C. Pearson
US Army Corps of Engineers - Specialist Ranger - Dennis, MS
William E. Bustin
- Brandon, MS
William E. Daniels III
Southern Timber Products - Timber Buyer - Collins, MS
William E. King, Jr.
Johnson Timber Company - Forester - Pheba, MS
William Foster Dickard
Wildlife & Forestry Development, LLC - President - Ridgeland, MS
William H. Brown Jr.
- Natchez, MS
William J. Colvin IV
Scotch Land Management, LLC - Land Management Forester - Waynesboro, MS
William J. Smith
Rock Tenn - Procurement Forester - Collinsville, MS
William L. Hunt
- Kilmichael, MS
William M. Falkner
Norbord Miss. Inc. - Procurement Forester - Houston, MS
William Owen Caldwell III
Southeast Timber Resources, Inc. - Starkville, MS
William R. Havard
Roy Havard Timber Co. - Owner - Centerville, MS
William R. Kelly
Georgia Pacific - Area Procurement Manager - Taylorsville, MS
William T. Bell
- Forester - Crystal Springs, MS
William T. Watts
Coastal Tie & Timber - Raw Materials Manager - Tylertown, MS
William W. Canale, ACF
Canale Forest Management Company - Owner - Oxford, MS
William W. Graham
G & G Forestry Association, Inc. - Biloxi, MS
William W. MacNeill
- Sturgis, MS
Woody H. Watson
Weyerhaeuser - Harvest Manager - Golden, MS
Wyatt Brown
J. M. Jones Lumber Company - Forester - Natchez, MS